artnet Kalender   |  Galerien
 
 

März 2010
S M D M D F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
             
2009  2010  2011





 
GalerienAuktionshäuser auf artnet

Geordnet nachTagWocheMonat
Montag, 1. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
View to the Soul: Portraiture, Old & New
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie LOFT
(Paris, France)
Chen Man
Katharina Rich Perlow Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Irving Kriesberg: Works on Paper- 1970's - 1980's
Art Consultant Mosto & Rojas Arte
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Josefina Robirosa
Gail Severn Gallery
(Ketchum, Idaho, USA)
Judith Kindler: "Don't Hate Me Because I'm Beautiful"
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Kelly Barrie
Ingleby Gallery
(Edinburgh, Scotland)
Peter Liversidge: The Thrill of it All
Jack Rutberg Fine Arts
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
REUBEN NAKIAN - SCULPTURE & WORKS ON PAPER
Mayberry Fine Art
(Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)
Sara Genn: Objects of Desire
Dienstag, 2. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
The Helsinki School
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Bridgette Mayer Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
"Nightlife & The Divided Plane" by Neil Anderson
Plus One Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Craig Wylie: Suns Silence Stopped
steven harvey fine art projects gideon bok: re: stacks
GEMINI G.E.L. at JONI MOISANT WEYL
(New York, New York, USA)
Richard Serra "Weights and Levels"
Von Lintel Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Valerie Jaudon: Sight Reading
Paul Thiebaud Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Vonn Sumner: Paintings
Mittwoch, 3. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Mnuchin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
L&M Arts: The Art Show
Lyle O. Reitzel
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Lyle O. Reitzel Gallery @ Scope New York 2010
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Marlborough Gallery at The Armory Show - Modern
Pier 92 Booth 402
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
(New York, New York, USA)
Mitchell-Innes & Nash The Art Show 2010 Booth A16
James Reinish & Associates, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
The Art Show - ADAA 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Leo Bersamina
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
MeeNa Park: BCGKMRY
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Mildred Howard
Bernard Jacobson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
William Tillyer Season: Part Two - The Paintings
Donnerstag, 4. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Allan Stone Projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Allan Stone Gallery at The Armory Show MODERN 2010
Studio La Città
(Verona, Italy)
Armory Show
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Armory Show 2010
Galerie Wild
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Art Karlsruhe
Galerie Henze & Ketterer
(Wichtrach/Bern, Switzerland)
Art Karlsruhe
Galerie Barbara von Stechow
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Art Karlsruhe 2010
Galerie Poll
(Berlin, Germany)
art Karlsruhe 'Jenö Gindl, Photography, Platinum print on Japanese paper'
Edition Domberger
(Filderstadt, Germany)
art-KARLSRUHE
Campoli Presti
(London, United Kingdom)
Independent, New York
Galerie Richard Pulse New York (Solo show 'Beverly Fishman')
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
PULSE New York 2010
Ricco/Maresca
(New York, New York, USA)
Ricco/Maresca at The Armory Show
Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
(New York, New York, USA)
The Armory Show
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
The Armory Show 2010
Barbara Wien Wilma Lukatsch
(Berlin, Germany)
The Armory Show 2010
Contessa Gallery The Armory Show Modern 2010
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
The Armory Show Modern Pier 92, booth 246
Schuebbe Projects
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
VOLTA New York 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Caldwell Snyder Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
"A Place in Time"- Recent Paintings by TR Colletta & Jason Rohlf
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Rosenbaum Contemporary
(Boca Raton, Florida, USA)
Andres Ginestet
Mineta Fine Art
(Brussels, Belgium)
Barend Blankert: New Paintings
Galerie Patrice Trigano
(Paris, France)
Bernard Rancillac
Anton Meier Galerie
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Doris Pache 'Peintures'
George Krevsky Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Gordon Cook: Paintings, Works on Paper, and Sculpture
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Hans Op de Beeck: Works on Paper & Video
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Leif Trenkler
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Malcolm Morley: Seven Paintings
Modernism Inc.
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Mel Ramos: Paintings & Sculptures
David Zwirner
(New York, New York, USA)
R. Crumb: The Bible Illuminated: R. Crumb’s Book of Genesis
Brian Gross Fine Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Stephen Sollins "New Thoughts"
Tilton Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Sudarshan Shetty - The More I Die the Lighter I Get
Danziger Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Viviane Sassen
Attic Gallery
(Portland, Oregon, USA)
Z. Z. WEI: OIL PAINTINGS
Freitag, 5. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Ethan Cohen Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Contemporary Chinese Art: INK EXPLOSION 2010
Schneider Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Guillermo Srodek-Hart & Kevin Malella
Somerville Manning Gallery
(Greenville, Delaware, USA)
Mystical Shores: Betsy Eby, Olivia Musgrave and Jane Morris Pack
Leila Heller Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Tehran-New York
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Andrew Bae Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
China Story: Hung Liu
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Claudia Rogge 'Das Paradies der Zaungäste'
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
John Moore: Shades of Gray
Pace Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Joseph Beuys: Make the Secrets Productive
Lebriz.com
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Kahraman Paintings
Barbara Gross Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
Katharina Gaenssler 'Thierschstr. 51, 3. Stock'
Soura Art
(Bad Honnef, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany)
Kati Gräfin von Schwerin Soura Art Roadshow 'We ♥ Munich'
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
Markus Oehlen 'The metallshit metaphacre'
Galerie f5,6
(Munich, Germany)
Olaf Otto Becker: 'Above Zero'
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Sharon Booma: Still Remained in Plain View
Samstag, 6. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
TVD ART Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Ein Fall Für Drei - Gruppenbild mit Damen
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Merry Karnowsky Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
CAMILLE ROSE GARCIA: DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Chen Hui
Robert Kidd Gallery
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Cyrus Karimipour: Recent Photographic Works
Mai 36 Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Ian Anüll
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Jean-Frédéric Schnyder
Shoshana Wayne Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
OLIVER MICHAELS: Museum Postcards
Davis & Langdale Company, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
ROBERT M. KULICKE PAINTINGS AND WORKS ON PAPER
Ayyam Gallery
(Damascus, Syria)
Thaier Helal: Liberated Spatiality
Christopher Grimes Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Waltercio Caldas
Fabien Fryns Fine Art
(Beijing, China)
Yang Liming: From Back to Forth
Sonntag, 7. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Neher
(Essen, Germany)
Frühjahr 2010
Montag, 8. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
TAG Fine Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Printmaking: A Contemporary Perspective at Black Dog Space
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Ayyam Gallery
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Mustapha Fathi: Retrospective
Dienstag, 9. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Crown Point Press
(San Francisco, California, USA)
ED RUSCHA: MOTOR CITY & CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONS
Mittwoch, 10. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Hakgojae Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
colorLESS colors
Hakgojae Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Homecoming after 500 years` absence
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Esther Shalev–Gerz 'The Open Page – Daedal(us)'
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Evsa Model 'Première vue'
Mixografia ®
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
JASON MARTIN: The First Print Editions
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Lisette Model 'Belmont Park'
Pangolin London
(London, United Kingdom)
William Tucker RA 'Sculpture & Drawing'
Donnerstag, 11. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Adelson Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
19th-21st c. American Art
Polka Galerie
(Paris, France)
Action !
Polka Galerie
(Paris, France)
Cinema Mundi
Laleh June Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Crystel Ceresa, Thierry Feuz 'Flowers'
Contemporary By Angela Li
(Hong Kong, China)
'Haven't You Heard?' Artists of the 80's Contemporary Art Group Show
GINA Gallery of International Naïve Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Naivism: La Bella Vita
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Julie M. Gallery
(Tel Aviv, Israel)
Anat Betzer - Purple Rain
Rena Bransten Projects
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Candida Höfer: zoologische gärten | Jennie Smith: new works
Galerie Jeanne-Bucher / Jaeger Bucher
(Paris, France)
Ceccarelli (Jeanne Bucher)
Bonni Benrubi Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
CÉDRIC DELSAUX : Nous resterons sur Terre
Galerie naechst St. Stephan
(Vienna, Austria)
Helmut Federle
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Kate Eric "Bug War Over Two Blue Mountain"
JGM.Galerie
(Paris, France)
Keith Sonnier 'Dis-Play II'
James Graham & Sons
(New York, New York, USA)
Ken Aptekar: Recent Portraits
Cheryl Hazan Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Luis Garcia-Nerey: Urban Flight
Bonner David Galleries
(Scottsdale, Arizona, USA)
New Horizons: Gail Morris
Claire Oliver Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Norbert Brunner - Fuck Luck
June Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Posoon Park Sung: Being and Soul
Fraenkel Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
ROBERT ADAMS "Gone? Colorado in the 1980s"
Kewenig Galerie
(Cologne, Germany)
Viktor Pivovarov 'Dedications'
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Wilhelm Mundt (hilger contemporary)
Freitag, 12. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Mnuchin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
L&M Arts: TEFAF Maastricht 2010
Jörg Maass Kunsthandel
(Berlin, Germany)
TEFAF Maastricht
Gallery Delaive
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
TEFAF Maastricht
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
L.A. Galerie
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Abstract Morphology 'Photoworks by Julian Faulhaber - Johannes Franzen - Taiji Matsue- Irene Peschick'
Larry Becker Contemporary Art
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
ARRAY ( [ + ] PRINTS ) TOM BENSON, MAX COLE, MARCIA HAFIF, QUENTIN MORRIS, ROBERT RYMAN, HOWARD SMITH, MERRILL WAGNER, and JOHN ZURIER
Christopher Henry Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Friends in High Places: Organized by Zach Needler and Adrian Ting
Scott White Contemporary Art
(San Diego, California, USA)
INTERVAL: Featuring the work of Gene Davis, Kenneth Noland and Tim Bavington
Kovacek & Zetter GmbH
(Vienna, Austria)
Österreichische Kunst des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts
Andrew Weiss Gallery
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
Photography Exhibition of Hollywood’s Most Legendary Stars
Atrium Gallery
(Saint Louis, Missouri, USA)
Prints
McNeill Art Group
(Southampton, New York, USA)
The Garden
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Jamileh Weber
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Darryl Pottorf 'Paintings' - verlängert/prolonged
AEROPLASTICS Contemporary
(Brussels, Belgium)
Frances Goodman: keeping up appearances
Wetterling Gallery
(Stockholm, Sweden)
Frank Stella: New Works (Stockholm)
Lebriz.com
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Gungor Taner Paintings
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Ingolf Timpner 'Black Angels’ Playground'
Regen Projects
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
JACK PIERSON
Galerie naechst St. Stephan
(Vienna, Austria)
Joëlle Tuerlinckx Étude à la grande échelle ou 'objet contre mur' (Project room/Login)
Peter Blum
(New York, New York, USA)
Josef Albers: Formulation : Articulation, 1972
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Kanteera Pethrith: Toys (Martin Asbaek Gallery)
Galerie der Moderne Stefan Vogdt
(Munich, Germany)
Lex Braes, New York
American Contemporary Art Gallery
(Munich, Germany)
Richard Pousette-Dart 'Circle Paintings'
Contessa Gallery
(Cleveland, Ohio, USA)
Robert Swedroe: Narrative Assemblage & Cyber Series Collage
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Sara Koppel: Moving Women (Martin Asbaek Gallery)
Galerie Espace des Lices Saint-Tropez
(Saint Tropez, France)
Stefan Szczesny' Neue Arbeiten', Galerie Espace des Lices, Saint-Tropez, Saint-Tropez
Baldwin Gallery
(Aspen, Colorado, USA)
Tony Oursler: Vertical Loop Task | George Stoll: all 72 colors
Samstag, 13. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
dnj Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
"Night Lights" - Helen K. Garber, Ginny Mangrum, and Bill Sosin
Triumph Art Space
(Beijing, China)
Classic-Poetic
Galerie Wilma Tolksdorf
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Group Show: Laurenz Berges, Elina Brotherus, Sanna Kannisto, Jörg Sasse, and others (Frankfurt)
Galerie Richard
(Paris, France)
Oeuvres sur papier / Works on paper
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Room I: American Spirit
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Unconscious Unbound: Surrealism in America
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
George Krevsky Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Bolinas Museum: Gordon Cook (1927-1985)
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Daniel Dezeuze 'Chevaliers, prêtres, paysans'
Diana Lowenstein Gallery
(Miami, Florida, USA)
DANIEL GONZALEZ | Pimp Art History
Galerie Poll
(Berlin, Germany)
Dieter Kraemer 'Alltägliches'
Jenkins Johnson Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Francesca Sundsten: Portraiture
Brick Walk Fine Art
(West Hartford, Connecticut, USA)
GANDY BRODIE (1925-1975) THE FRAGILITY OF LIVING THINGS: SELECTED WORKS
Galerie Michael Schultz
(Berlin, Germany)
Ian Hartshorne 'Dead Between the Legs' (schultz contemporary)
Diana Lowenstein Gallery
(Miami, Florida, USA)
IVELISSE JIMENEZ | Blind Enough to See
Jim Kempner Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Jay Kelly: Sculptures & Drawings
McClain Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
Jeff Shore and Jon Fisher: Cliff Hanger
Susanne Hilberry Gallery
(Ferndale, Michigan, USA)
John Corbin: Drift
Annet Gelink Gallery
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Kiki Lamers
Contemporary Fine Arts
(Berlin, Germany)
Leigh Bowery 'Useless man'
Galerie Stefan Röpke
(Cologne, Germany)
Lorenz Estermann 'Public Hyperbindings'
Contemporary Fine Arts
(Berlin, Germany)
Marc Brandenburg 'BONKERS'
Diana Lowenstein Gallery
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Project Room: ANDRIY HALASHYIN | Rich and Famous
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
René Wirths (Impasse Beaubourg)
101 Exhibit
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Robert Fleisher: New Work
Paula Cooper Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Sam Durant: Dead Labor Day
| PRISKA PASQUER
(Cologne, Germany)
Shomei Tomatsu
VENEKLASEN/WERNER
(Berlin, Germany)
Spencer Sweeney: 'Teatr Laboratorium'
Alexander and Bonin
(New York, New York, USA)
Willie Cole: POST BLACK AND BLUE
Sonntag, 14. März 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
aye gallery
(Beijing, China)
Jiang Fang: 'Little Cosmos'
Sean Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Marina Abramovic: 'The Artist Is Present' @ MoMA
Mittwoch, 17. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
Art Dubai
Laleh June Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Art Dubai
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galeria El Museo
(Bogotá, Colombia)
Alejandro Obregón y Bernardo Salcedo
Galerie Karsten Greve, Paris
(Paris, France)
on paper II
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Jacques Dupres Collection in collaboration with Olyvia Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Andy Warhol 'Portraits'
Opera Gallery
(Paris, France)
'Fernando Botero, l'Art de la démesure' (Opera Gallery Geneva)
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Ilya & Emilia Kabakov 'The flying paintings' (Paris)
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Not Vital 'Places in the World' (Paris)
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Patrick Hughes 'Dreidimensionale Bildobjekte - Malerei und Multiples'
Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.
(London, United Kingdom)
Paul Hodgson
Galería Elvira González
(Madrid, Spain)
Roger Ackling
Donnerstag, 18. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
AIPAD 2010
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
The AIPAD Photography Show
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
10 Years Carolina Nitsch Editions 2000-2010 @ Project Room
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Anke Lohrer 'Floating Nature' & Felix Wunderlich 'Erscheinungen'
Art Wanson Gallery SL
(Marbella, Spain)
Exposición de Art Wanson Gallery en su Galería en 'The Westin Valencia'
Galerie Tamenaga
(Paris, France)
FLORALIES
Galerie Barbara von Stechow
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Maria Bubenik 'Malerei' / Patricia Strickland 'Skulpturen und Installationen'
Galerie Michael
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
Renoir and the Impressionists: Paintings, Pastels, Counterproofs, Prints, and Sculptures - March 18, 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
PKM Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Darren Almond
Fredericks & Freiser
(New York, New York, USA)
Douglas Kolk | Rustik
Galerie Biedermann
(Munich, Germany)
Eduardo Chillida
Galerie Guy Bärtschi
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Fabien Mérelle '282/210'
Elizabeth Harris Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
greg lindquist: nonpasts
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Hans Petri 'Doppelschau der Liebe und in alle Ewigkeit' /
Mélina Avouac 'La vie en noir' (ProjektRaum 3)
Elizabeth Moss Galleries
(Falmouth, Maine, USA)
Ilya Askinazi
Robert Mann Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Joe Deal - West and West: Reimagining the Great Plains
Sculpturesite Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Kati Casida, Space Dance
Scream
(London, United Kingdom)
Mark Evans - Skin Deep
DC Moore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Mark Greenwold: Secret Storm: Paintings 1967-1975
David Zwirner
(New York, New York, USA)
Marlene Dumas: Against the Wall
Galerie Guy Bärtschi
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Omar Ba 'Made in Switzerland' (Project Room)
Galerie Guy Bärtschi
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Philippe Favier 'Changement d'Échelle'
Galerie Crone
(Berlin, Germany)
Room II: Konrad R. Müller 'Kanzlergeschichten'
Galerie Espace des Lices Saint-Tropez
(Saint Tropez, France)
Stefan Szczesny 'Diary', 532 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel, New York
Carpenters Workshop Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Studio Job
Forum Gallery Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Susan Hauptman
Denise Bibro Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Terry Rose 'In Flux'
Galerie Lelong - New York
(New York, New York, USA)
Ursula von Rydingsvard: ERRATUS
Freitag, 19. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Aber Schwarz ist doch gar keine Farbe! (Düsseldorf)
Fabian und Claude Walter Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Featuring S(outh) E(ast) A(sia) - g27, Viveek Sharma (India) & Hideki Iinuma (Japan)
Patricia Low Contemporary
(Gstaad, Switzerland)
Group Exhibition: 'Nuit Blanche' (Geneva)
Luhring Augustine
(New York, New York, USA)
Janet Cardiff and George Bures Miller
Galerie Alexis Bordes
(Paris, France)
La Semaine du Dessin au Quartier Drouot
M. Sutherland Fine Arts Ltd.
(New York, New York, USA)
Modern Chinese Calligraphy Masters: Hsu Kuo-huang and Huang I-Ming
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Daniel Buren 'Westwind, Arbeiten situés'
Andrea Rosen Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Elliott Hundley: Agave of the Bacchae
Aaron Payne Fine Art
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Margaret Fisher: A Retrospective Exhibition
Philip Slein Gallery
(Saint Louis, Missouri, USA)
Michael Hernandez de Luna: A Tiger’s Tale | Cheonae Kim | Michael Byron: 9.17-10.09.2009-Collages from India
Lebriz.com
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Orhan Tekbas Paintings
Quint Gallery
(La Jolla, California, USA)
ROBERT IRWIN: Works in Progress
LewAllen Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Ron Ehrlich: New Work
Paul Kasmin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Simon Hantaï
Alexia Goethe Arts and Co.
(London, United Kingdom)
Valérie Jolly: Infra-Thin
Danese Corey
(New York, New York, USA)
Warren Isensee: New Work
Galerie Ute Parduhn
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Wolfgang Spanier 'Living well is the best revenge'
Samstag, 20. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie & Edition Bode
(Nuremberg, Germany)
Ausgewählte Skulptur, Malerei und Graphik von zehn Künstlern
Art Forum Ute Barth
(Zurich, Switzerland)
'Capturing Dimensions' - Group Show
Loch Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Concepts and Canvas
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Fairy Tale
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
G Fine Art
(Washington, DC, USA)
A.B. Miner: Naked
Peter Mendenhall Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Albert Contreras
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Angela Bulloch 'Redux'
ROSEGALLERY
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
EVELYN HOFER: 1922-2009, An Exhibition Honoring a Lifetime of Work
Mark Moore Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Kim Dorland 1991
Barbara Krakow Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Louise Bourgeois: Hang On !!
Paula Cooper Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Meg Webster
Camera Work
(Berlin, Germany)
Nadav Kander: »Selected« und »Obama’s People«
Galerie Jeanne-Bucher / Jaeger Bucher
(Paris, France)
Rui Moreira 'Inner Monsoon' (Jaeger Bucher)
Pace Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Yin Xiuzhen: Second Skin
Montag, 22. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Herbert Arnot, Inc ~ Arnot Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Benefits of Adding Artists
Dienstag, 23. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Stephen Ongpin Fine Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Salon du Dessin, Palais de la Bourse, Paris
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Bureau d'Art
(Paris, France)
Artcurial Exhibition Auction Sale 'School of Paris 1905-1939'
Galleria Open Art
(Prato, Italy)
Selected Group Exhibition 1950s - 1960s
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Locks Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Betty Woodman
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Pablo Picasso: Celebrating the Muse: Women in Picasso’s Prints from 1905-1968
Mittwoch, 24. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Vintage
(Paris, France)
14e Pavillon des Arts et du Design
gabrielle ammann // gallery
(Cologne, Germany)
PAD Paris
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Ziegler SA
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Alberto Giacometti und Fritz Glarner 'Arbeiten auf Papier'
Galerie LEO.COPPI
(Berlin, Germany)
Interieur
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Johannes Heisig & Walter Eisler
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Purdy Hicks Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Felim Egan - New Paintings
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
(Washington, DC, USA)
GENE DAVIS: COOL/ work from Artist's cooler palette
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Gerold Miller (Wien)
David Zwirner
(New York, New York, USA)
James Welling: Glass House
Galerie Hell
(Munich, Germany)
Johannes Horn 'Lebenszeichen - Pastellbilder'
Photographers Limited Editions
(Vienna, Austria)
Michel Comte 'The World of Michel Comte'
Georgia Scherman Projects
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
SPRING HURLBUT: SHUT UP
Donnerstag, 25. März 2010
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
HASTED KRAEUTLER
(New York, New York, USA)
Great Photographs of the 20th Century: Staged and Startled
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Sandmann
(Berlin, Germany)
Aleksandra Koneva: Please, don't laugh
Van Doren Waxter
(New York, New York, USA)
Alexander Gorlizki: The First Time I Heard You Blink
Sean Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Antony Gormley – BREATHING ROOM II
Ayyam Gallery
(Damascus, Syria)
Asma Fayoumi: Of Love and Life
PKM Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Hyunjhin Baik : The End: The Linear Version
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Imi Knoebel 'Weiss-Schwarz' (Salzburg)
Pace/MacGill Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
JoAnn Verburg: Interruptions
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Magdalena Abakanowicz: Sculpture
Kohn Gallery
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Nathan Redwood: Altered Atmospheres
Marlborough Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Stephen Talasnik: Thought Pattern
Freitag, 26. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galeria INTERART
(Mexico City, Mexico)
ARTEAMERICAS The Latin American Art Fair
Lyle O. Reitzel
(Miami, Florida, USA)
LYLE O. REITZEL @ 'ARTEAMERICAS 2010' @ MIAMI BEACH CONVENTION CENTER
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Susan Powell Fine Art
(Madison, Connecticut, USA)
Still Life Invitational
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Reinhard Hauff
(Stuttgart, Germany)
Dominic Wood 'Morphogenesis of the Infinite'
Galerie Tanit
(Munich, Germany)
Adrian Schiess
Sean Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Antony Gormley: Event Horizon, Madison Square Park
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
Candida Höfer
Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle
(Munich, Germany)
David Claerbout 'The American Room (second movement)'
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Eberhard Havekost - Guest
Alan Koppel Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Ed Paschke’s Women
Galerie Andreas Binder
(Munich, Germany)
Izima Kaoru 'One Sun'
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Siobhan HAPASKA | The Nose that Lost its Dog
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Susan PHILIPSZ | I See a Darkness
Samstag, 27. März 2010
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Rudolf Budja Galerie / Artmosphere Galerien GmbH Austria
(Vienna, Austria)
Messe für Kunst und Antiquitäten
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
GALLERY FIFTY ONE
(Antwerp, Belgium)
INDEX I.0
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
Silverstein Photography Annual 10 Curators / 10 Photographers
Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac
(Paris, France)
Wings - The wing in the contemporary art
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Studio La Città
(Verona, Italy)
Balaji Ponna
Robilant & Voena
(London, United Kingdom)
DAVID LACHAPELLE: The Rape of Africa
Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney - Cologne
(Sydney, Australia)
David Thomas 'Amid it All: Recent Paintings and Photopaintings'
Lebriz.com
(Istanbul, Turkey)
Faruk Cimok Paintings
ACA Galleries, est. 1932
(New York, New York, USA)
Jack Stuppin: Songs of the Earth
Timothy Yarger Fine Art
(Beverly Hills, California, USA)
Jim McHugh: Let’s Get Lost, A Photographic Exhibition of Los Angeles
Kim Foster Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
John Kirchner: A Brief History of America and Its People
Galerie Bob van Orsouw
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Marcel van Eeden 'A Cutlet Vaudeville Show'
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Matthew Stone: Body Language
Asger Carlsen: Wrong
Studio La Città
(Verona, Italy)
Nick Cave
Galerie Barbara Weiss
(Berlin, Germany)
Susanne Paesler 'Karo und Mondschein'
Marc Selwyn Fine Art
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
WILLIAM WEGMAN - Some Tricks
Sonntag, 28. März 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Ewald Karl Schrade Karlsruhe & Mochental
(Ehingen, Donau, Germany)
Claudia Blume 'Tempel des Intimen' (Schloß Mochental)
Rudolf Budja Galerie / Artmosphere Galerien GmbH Austria
(Vienna, Austria)
Nina Levett 'neurotica' (Salzburg)
Montag, 29. März 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gallery Naruyama
(Tokyo, Japan)
Kamei Toru
Brian Gross Fine Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Pard Morrison - Recent Work
Dienstag, 30. März 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Bridgette Mayer Gallery
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Explosive Relationships | Steve Tobin
The Mayor Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
LUIS TOMASELLO
Mittwoch, 31. März 2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Brian D Tripp
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Bruce Gagnier Incarnate
Simon Lee
(London, United Kingdom)
Enrique Martinez Celaya: The Open
Galerie Jérôme de Noirmont
(Paris, France)
George Condo 'Cartoon abstractions'
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Joan Vennum | The Space Around Us (Hong Kong)
Ayyam Gallery
(Beirut, Lebanon)
Khaled Takreti: I am a Teenager Again
Alexandre Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lois Dodd: Second Street Paintings
Also on view | Joseph Fiore: Works on Paper
Ayyam Gallery
(Damascus, Syria)
Pierre Koukjian: Impressive People
Gallery Paule Anglim
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Rigo 23
Paul Kasmin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Susan Hefuna · Drawings
611 W 27th Street