artnet Kalender   |  Galerien
 
 

November 2013
S M D M D F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
             
2012  2013  2014





 
GalerienAuktionshäuser auf artnet

Geordnet nachTagWocheMonat
Freitag, 1. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Abstraction: 1960 to Today
GBG Arts
(Caracas, Venezuela)
Interludio VI
Vanguard Gallery
(Shanghai, China)
Liao Fei: Surface Material Motion
Schneider Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Nancy Newberry & Kelly Kristin Jones: Recent Works
Elrick-Manley Fine Art, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Private Goes Public
Kraushaar Galleries Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Private Goes Public: Selections from the Private Art Dealers Association
Hammer Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
The Modern Muse: Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture by Twentieth-Century Masters
ArtSpace/Virginia Miller Galleries
(Coral Gables/Miami, Florida, USA)
The Silent Shout: Voices in Abstraction 1950-2013
Galerie Ronny Van de Velde
(Berchem, Belgium)
Vanitas Revisited
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
JoAnne Artman Gallery
(Laguna Beach, California, USA)
No Ordinary Days:Featuring Digital Image Artist and Photographer Maggie Taylor
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Andy Warhol: Paintings and Prints
Gallery Hyundai
(Seoul, South Korea)
Farhad Moshiri 'My Flower' (Main Space)
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Farshido Larimian (Gallery 1)
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
FLAT LANDS - An exhibition by Atelier Pica Pica
Galerie Sfeir-Semler
(Hamburg, Germany)
Haig Aivazian: Fugere (Hamburg)
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Hooyar Asadian (Gallery 2)
Cristin Tierney
(New York, New York, USA)
Janaina Tschäpe - The Ghost in Between
Galerie Lelong - New York
(New York, New York, USA)
Jaume Plensa: Talking Continents
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Kaoru Mansour
Carroll and Sons
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Karl Stevens: Four Portraits
Art Consultant Mosto & Rojas Arte
(Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Laglo: Guardian of the Land
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Latifa Echakhch: The Scene Takes Place
Washburn Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Leon Polk Smith: Cherokee/Chickasaw/Choctaw
Callan Contemporary
(New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
Margaret Evangeline “We Thought We Were Drowning But It Was Only Love”
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Mount Cavernous
Uno Langmann Limited Fine Art
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
On the High Seas
Soul of Asia
(Phuket, Thailand)
Picasso
Galerie Artvera's
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Rétrospective René Rimbert 'Poetry of the silence and Flemish Reminiscences'
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Salvador Dali: Drawings and Prints
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Sofia Hultén: If You Never Did You Should (Berlin)
BC Gallery Stinkfish 'Tropical Wild'
Susan Powell Fine Art
(Madison, Connecticut, USA)
Vincent Giarrano Solo Show
Samstag, 2. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gallery J. Chen
(Taipei, Taiwan)
2013 Winter Collection Show
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
American Abstraction, 1930-1945
Servando Galeria de Arte
(Habana, Cuba)
Memento Mori | Joie de Vivre
Roberts & Tilton
(Culver City, California, USA)
Projections Part II: Film As Painting
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
dnj Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Alain Laboile: La Famille and Dale Johnson: Paris Portfolio
Hang-Up Pictures
(London, United Kingdom)
Apocalypse Boutique, Stanley Donwood
Michael Rosenfeld Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Charmion von Wiegand: Secret Doors
Quint Gallery
(La Jolla, California, USA)
Gisela Colón: Glo-Pods
Leslie Sacks Contemporary
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Helen Frankenthaler and Robert Motherwell
David Findlay Jr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
HERMAN MARIL (1908-1986): SELECTIONS
George Adams Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jack Beal: Paintings 1963 to 2011
Brian Gross Fine Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Linda Fleming: Evanescent: Sculpture, Wall Sculptures and Drawings
George Adams Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Lino Lago: Hide and Seek
Shoshana Wayne Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Rachel Lachowicz
Luhring Augustine
(New York, New York, USA)
Reinhard Mucha: Hidden Tracks
Phyllis Stigliano Gallery
(Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Requiescat in Pace: Skeletal Studies by John Spinks
Fabien Castanier Gallery
(Studio City, California, USA)
RISK: Metallic Tissue
Galerie Barbara Weiss
(Berlin, Germany)
Suse Weber: Formel:Kongorama#5
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Thomas Demand: Dailies
Alpha Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
William Bailey: Paintings and Works on Paper
Montag, 4. November 2013
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Ode To Art
(Singapore, Singapore)
Dedy Sufriadi: Between Intelligence and Intuition
Opus Art Ltd
(Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom)
Rachel Louise Brown 'The Malevolent Eye'
Dienstag, 5. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Moeller Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Crosscurrents in Modern Art
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Herbert Arnot, Inc ~ Arnot Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Reflections: Luigi Rocca
CATINCA TABACARU GALLERY
(New York, New York, USA)
Brian McCarty: War-Toys
Marian Goodman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Gabriel Orozco: thinking in circles
Heather James Fine Art
(Palm Desert, California, USA)
Lawrence Schiller: Marilyn Monroe and Great Moments of the Sixties
New York Academy of Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Martha Erlebacher Retrospective
Galerie Mark Hachem
(Beirut, Lebanon)
Nizar Sabour 'Icons of Palmyra'
Marian Goodman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Spanish Lessons: A Project by Gabriel Orozco
Galerija Fotografija
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Tihomir Pinter: Vintage
Scott Richards Contemporary Art
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Yrjö Edelmann: Structure and Spectrum
Mittwoch, 6. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Susan Sheehan Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
IFPDA 2013
Carl Solway Gallery
(Cincinnati, Ohio, USA)
IFPDA 2013
Goya Contemporary & Goya-Girl Press
(New York, New York, USA)
IFPDA Print Fair
GEMINI G.E.L. at JONI MOISANT WEYL
(New York, New York, USA)
IFPDA Print Fair 2013
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
IFPDA: 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
AJC
(Hong Kong, China)
Celia Neubauer + Mitchell McAuley: Landscapes from the Edge
Vivian Horan Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Finish Fetish: Textural Play
Zeno X Gallery
(Antwerp, Belgium)
Marlene Dumas - Luc Tuymans 'Twice'
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Marlborough Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Adam Chodzko, Room for Laarni, Image Moderator
Galería Elvira González
(Madrid, Spain)
Esteban Vicente 'The Red Form'
Donna Leatherman LLC
(New York, New York, USA)
PAUL HUNTER : SELECT WORKS FOR THE HOLIDAY SEASON.
Michael Werner Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Peter Doig: Early Works
Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.
(London, United Kingdom)
Sarah Raphael: Paintings and Works on Paper From 1980s - 2000
Panter & Hall Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
Simon Laurie
Donnerstag, 7. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
401contemporary
(Berlin, Germany)
Artissima, Turin
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Contemporary Istanbul 2013
Osborne Samuel
(London, United Kingdom)
IFPDA Print Fair
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
ifpda Print Fair 2013
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
ifpda print fair new york 2013
Jörg Maass Kunsthandel
(Berlin, Germany)
IFPDA Print Fair, New York
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Marianne Boesky Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Invitation to a Beheading, curated by Rachel Howard
Modernism Inc.
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Autor du DÉSIR ALL ABOUT DESIRE
Baudoin Lebon
(Paris, France)
Mathieu Bernard-Reymond, Gilles Desrozier, Franco Fontana 'Horizon(s)'
Attic Gallery
(Portland, Oregon, USA)
November Artists of the Month: Melissa Cole. Kendahl Jan Jubb and Ram Chandra Murphy
David Krut Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Straight From the Hellbox
Galleri Brandstrup
(Oslo, Norway)
The Helsinki School – A Female View
Lehmann Maupin
(New York, New York, USA)
Tim Rollins and K.O.S.: On the Origin
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
David Zwirner
(New York, New York, USA)
Ad Reinhardt
Pangolin London
(London, United Kingdom)
Ann Christopher RA 'To Know Without Remembering'
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Anthony Caro 'Sculptures récentes'
Caldwell Snyder Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
City Walk & Other Stories, Recent Works by Rik van Iersel
Hamiltons Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Daido Moriyama: Silkscreens
Edwynn Houk Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
EDWARD WESTON
Edwynn Houk Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
ELLIOTT ERWITT: Platinum Prints
Pace/MacGill Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Emmet Gowin: Landscapes Andalucia
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Erwin Wurm: Synthesa (6 rue St-Georges)
Praxis
(New York, New York, USA)
Fragments of Fiction by Tulio de Sagastizabal, Solo exhibition
Fabian und Claude Walter Galerie
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Gabriella Gerosa
StolenSpace Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Gregory Euclide 'Whose Land We Laid Down & Wiped Away (Mine to Make / Bury to Forget)'
Art Now NY
(New York, New York, USA)
Happy Place: New Work by Joseph Grazi
Robert Koch Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
JÁNOS SZÁSZ
John Berggruen Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Julian Lethbridge: New Paintings
John Berggruen Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Julian Lethbridge: Paintings
De Buck Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Kelly Reemtsen: America’s Sweetheart
Mitchell-Innes & Nash
(New York, New York, USA)
Leon Kossoff: London Landscapes
Lyle O. Reitzel
(Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
Luis Cruz Azaceta: The Falling Sky
white8 Galerie
(Vienna, Austria)
Magrit Nobis 'ORIENTALISMANIA - Imagerie Arabesque'
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Paris, France)
Maleonn 'A Specimen of Time' (Paris)
Hollis Taggart Galleries
(New York, New York, USA)
Pablo Atchugarry: Lives in Stone
Van de Weghe Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Pablo Picasso: Works on Paper
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
Shinichi Maruyama: Nudes
Lennon, Weinberg, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Stephen Westfall: Jesus and Bossa Nova
Lullin + Ferrari
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Uwe Wittwer: Margate Sands
Freitag, 8. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
ART TAIPEI
Schuebbe Projects
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
ART TAIPEI
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Art Taipei
Aura Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Art Taipei 2013
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
Artissima
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
Artissima 20, Turin
M+B
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
ARTISSIMA 2013
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Artissima Turin 2013
Galerie Richard Ruberl
(Vienna, Austria)
Highlights
Katrin Bellinger Kunsthandel
(Munich, Germany)
HIGHLIGHTS International Art Fair Munich 2013
Identity Art Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Identity Art Gallery - "Art Taipei 2013", Booth E08
Galerie Ludorff
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Munich Highlights
Sragow Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
The NY Satellite Print Fair
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Alexis Bordes
(Paris, France)
'Tableaux et Sculptures du XVIIe au XIXe siècle'
Mason Murer Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
The Holiday Exhibition
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Michael Janssen
(Berlin, Germany)
Aiko Tezuka: Rewoven
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
Andreas Schulze: Nebel im Wohnzimmer
Galerie Thomas Modern
(Munich, Germany)
Ausstellung im Projektraum: Takashi Murakami
Galerie Karl Pfefferle
(Munich, Germany)
Carsten Fock: Rave
Contessa Gallery
(Cleveland, Ohio, USA)
Chuck Close: Radical Innovator
Skarstedt
(New York, New York, USA)
David Salle: Ghost Paintings
Michael Werner Kunsthandel
(Cologne, Germany)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay: Bilder
Craig F. Starr Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Eureka: William Wegman Photographs 1970-1975
Sin Sin Fine Art
(Hong Kong, China)
Fung Ming Chip: Meaning in Timeing
Galerie Karsten Greve, Cologne
(Cologne, Germany)
Georgia Russell: Forms of Belief
Walter Storms Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
Gotthard Graubner
Yancey Richardson
(New York, New York, USA)
Hellen van Meene - The Years Shall Run Like Rabbits
Galerie Poll
(Berlin, Germany)
Hermann Albert: Malerei und Zeichnung. 1966-1979
Arario Gallery Hyung Koo Kang: Engrave (Seoul)
Konrad Fischer Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Ilse d’Hollander: Untitled (Düsseldorf)
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
James Karales
Häusler Contemporary
(Munich, Germany)
James Turrell: Projections 1968 (Munich)
Meredith Ward Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
John Marin: The Breakthrough Years – From Paris to The Armory Show
Galerie Klüser
(Munich, Germany)
Jorinde Voigt: The Day before Yesterday - The Day after Tomorrow (Galerie Klüser & Galerie Klüser 2)
Gallery Skape
(Seoul, South Korea)
Kyuchul Ahn: Drawn to the Rainbow
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Lawrence Carroll: Back to the Cave
Valerie Carberry Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Leon Polk Smith: Space Considered
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Marc Quinn Held by Desire (Hong Kong)
Hauser & Wirth Zürich London New York
(London, United Kingdom)
Martin Creed
Gavin Brown's enterprise
(New York, New York, USA)
Martin Creed
Shirin Art Gallery
(Teheran, Iran)
Mehdi Darvishi (Gallery 2)
Galleri K
(Oslo, Norway)
Nina Roos 'situated / separated'
Galerie Thomas Modern
(Munich, Germany)
Projektraum II Martin Spengler: Eine Reihe von Unikaten
Galerie van de Loo Projekte
(Munich, Germany)
R.B. KITAJ: HOME TRUTH
Bortolami
(New York, New York, USA)
Richard Aldrich - Forget Your Dreams, All You Need is Love
Buchmann Galerie
(Berlin, Germany)
Richard Serra (Buchmann Box)
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Tarek Atoui: Seven studies on the circulation of microsamples / Sound Performance (Goethestraße)
Jackson Fine Art
(Atlanta, Georgia, USA)
Tierney Gearon: COLORSHAPE and Alphabet
Interart Galerie
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Victor Brauner
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Vivian Maier: Self-Portrait
David Zwirner
(New York, New York, USA)
YAYOI KUSAMA: I Who Have Arrived In Heaven
Samstag, 9. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
NEW POSITIONS: PHILIPPE GRONON | OWEN KYDD | MOLLY SPRINGFIELD
Circle Culture Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
POTSE 68.
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Asim Waqif
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Brice Marden: Graphite Drawings
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Brigitte Kowanz (Berlin)
Barbara Gross Galerie
(Munich, Germany)
Carlos Garaicoa: If you have a glass house...
Galerie von Bartha
(Basel, Switzerland)
Charlotte Beaudry 'Gloss'
KM Fine Arts
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Dana Louise Kirkpatrick: Unwashed and Somewhat Slightly Dazed
Contemporary Fine Arts
(Berlin, Germany)
Dana Schutz: God Paintings
Galeria Arte Raquel Arnaud
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Desenhos e Colagens
Galeria Arte Raquel Arnaud
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Dobradura
Galerie Eva Presenhuber
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Douglas Gordon
Galerie Peter Zimmermann
(Mannheim, Germany)
Frank Gerritz 'Sea of Light'
Matthew Marks Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Gary Hume: The Wonky Wheel
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Gehard Demetz: The Snow Comes From The Moon
VENEKLASEN/WERNER
(Berlin, Germany)
Harold Ancart: Eagle Mode
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
Jane Hammond
Deborah Colton Gallery
(Houston, Texas, USA)
Jonas Mekas: LIFE GOES ON… I KEEP SINGING
Contemporary Fine Arts
(Berlin, Germany)
Katja Strunz: Unfolding Process
Regen Projects
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
Lari Pittman: From A Late Western Impaerium
Marsha Mateyka Gallery
(Washington, DC, USA)
Nancy Wolf: Landscapes of Unease, A 40 Year Survey of Drawing
Baker Sponder Gallery
(Boca Raton, Florida, USA)
Natvar Bhavsar: Immersion in Color
Robert Fontaine Gallery
(Miami, Florida, USA)
REFRESH
Polka Galerie
(Paris, France)
Rétrospective Sebastião Salgado
Galerie Rupert Pfab
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Ruprecht von Kaufmann: Die Nacht
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Stefan à Wengen: My Captive Heart
Christopher Grimes Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Waltercio Caldas
Ink Studio
(Beijing, China)
Wang Dongling: The Origins of Abstraction
Galerie Daniel Templon
(Paris, France)
Yue Minjun
Galerie Clara Maria Sels
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Yury Kharchenko: Mein Haus
Sonntag, 10. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Meyer Kainer
(Vienna, Austria)
Punctum: Fotographie zwischen Inszenierung und Dokumentation (Boltensternraum Baden)
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
REMEMBER EVERYTHING : 40 Years Galerie Max Hetzler (Oudenarder Str.)
Galerie Neher
(Essen, Germany)
WINTER 2013/2014 - Kunst aus dem 20. Jahrhundert
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Uno Langmann Limited Fine Art
(Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
Charles John Collings
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Joan Mitchell (Bleibtreustraße)
Montag, 11. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
The Fine Art Society Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Australia: Contemporary Voices
Erik Thomsen
(New York, New York, USA)
Masters of Bamboo Art: Baskets and Sculptures 1910-2010
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Cadogan Contemporary
(London, United Kingdom)
Gabriele Cappelli
June Kelly Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Sky Pape: Time Being: Recent Work
PKM Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Wonwoo Lee: Welcome, Take Care
Dienstag, 12. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie & Edition Bode
(Daegu, South Korea)
Daegu Art Fair
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Madelyn Jordon Fine Art
(Scarsdale, New York, USA)
ANDRÉ KERTÉSZ & THEODORE FRIED: CONVERGING JOURNEYS IN THE MODERNIST AGE
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
England & Co
(London, United Kingdom)
Chris Kenny
Galerie Kornfeld
(Berlin, Germany)
Metamorphosen: Roberto Yañez
Mittwoch, 13. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Feroz Galerie
(Bonn, Germany)
Paris Photo
Derek Johns Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
Paris Tableau 2013
Galerie Patrice Trigano
(Paris, France)
The Salon, Art & Design / NY, Park Avenue Armory, NY
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Thresholds: Contemporary Thai Art (Hong Kong)
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Marian Goodman Gallery
(Paris, France)
Annette Messager: Mes transports
Cheryl Hazan Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Bruce Tolman: Sea Wave
Blindspot Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
David Boyce: From the Shoulders of Giants
Kwanhoon Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Kim Yun Jae 'Evanescent-scape: Blossoming Upon Concrete'
Panter & Hall Ltd
(London, United Kingdom)
Mark Demsteader - Marianela
Andipa Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
PETER BURKE - Shadow Factory
Donnerstag, 14. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Galerie Brockstedt
(Berlin, Germany)
Affordable Art Fair
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
Fotofever Paris 2013
Galerie MaxWeberSixFriedrich
(Munich, Germany)
FOTOFEVER Paris 2013
De Primi Fine Art SA
(Lugano, Switzerland)
Fotofever Photography Art Fair 2013
Galerie Thomas Zander
(Cologne, Germany)
Paris Photo
Pace/MacGill Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Paris Photo
Von Lintel Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Paris Photo
Bruce Silverstein
(New York, New York, USA)
Paris Photo 2013
Flowers
(London, United Kingdom)
Paris Photo 2013
Camilla Grimaldi
(London, United Kingdom)
PARIS PHOTO 2013
| PRISKA PASQUER
(Cologne, Germany)
PARIS PHOTO 2013
Jörg Maass Kunsthandel
(Berlin, Germany)
PARIS PHOTO 2013
GALLERY FIFTY ONE
(Antwerp, Belgium)
PARIS PHOTO 2013
Hamiltons Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Paris Photo 2013, Stand D27
Galerie Xippas
(Paris, France)
Paris Photo, Booth C15
Howard Greenberg Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Paris Photo, Booth C-20
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Paris, France)
Paris Photo, Booth C3
Fraenkel Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Paris Photo, Grand Palais
Galerie Filles du Calvaire
(Paris, France)
Paris Photo, Stand B10
Sammer Gallery Miami
(Miami, Florida, USA)
Pinta New York, 82 Mercer, New York, NY 10012 Nov 14 - Nov 17, 2013
Vivian Horan Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
The Salon Art + Design
Robilant & Voena
(London, United Kingdom)
THE SALON: ART DESIGN
Waterhouse & Dodd
(London, United Kingdom)
The Salon: Art + Design 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
DIE GALERIE
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Accrochage. FORM | FARBE | FIGUR ∙ FORM | COLOUR | FIGURE
Lucy Garcia Gallery
(Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
Dangerous Beauty
Baker Sponder Gallery
(Boca Raton, Florida, USA)
Mauro Perucchetti Sculpture & Lluis Barba Photographs
Christophe Guye Galerie
(Paris, France)
Paris Photo 2013
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Aaron Young
MARCdePUECHREDON
(Basel, Switzerland)
Alexander Zschokke: Stadtbilder & Landschaften (Zurich)
Galleri Andersson/Sandström
(Umea, Sweden)
Antti Laitinen
Fernández-Braso
(Madrid, Spain)
Broto: Secos Arabescos
100 Tonson Gallery
(Bangkok, Thailand)
Erwin Wurm: The Discipline of Subjectivity
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
GALLERY II: Tine Lundsfryd: Circles, Flowers, Feathers, Beetles, Hearts…
Peter Blum
(New York, New York, USA)
Helmut Federle: The Ferner Paintings
Galerie Biedermann
(Munich, Germany)
Karoline Bröckel: Unterwegs. Bleistiftzeichnungen
Kwanhoon Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Kim Da Som 'Stare Silently and Motionlessly'
Galerie Lelong - Paris
(Paris, France)
Lin Tianmiao

'Est-ce permis ? (Est-ce possible ?)

可以吗?(可能吗?)
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Lucian Freud (Studio)
DC Moore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Mary Frank: Elemental Expression: Sculpture & Recent Work
Sies + Höke Galerie
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Meuser
Art Virus Ltd.
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
Michael Kunert: Begegnungen im Zwielicht
Galerie Andres Thalmann
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Oeuvres Récentes - Claude Viallat
Gallery Wendi Norris
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Ranu Mukherjee: Apparitions
Gallery Yeh
(Seoul, South Korea)
Sang-taek Oh 'Closets'
Leila Heller Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Shoja Azari - FAKE: Idyllic Life
Lori Bookstein Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Varujan Boghosian: Eye ♥ Duchamp
Galerie VON & VON
(Nurnberg, Germany)
Winterausstellung: Leszek Skurski, Josef Hirthammer, Yoon Chung Kim
Galerie Tamenaga
(Paris, France)
Yoshihiko Ueda
Freitag, 15. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Compagnia dell'Arte
(Serravalle, Republic of San Marino)
Arte Padova
Principal Art
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
Feriarte
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Lisson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Nostalgic for the Future
Galerie Fluegel-Roncak
(Nuremberg, Germany)
Pop Art Accrochage at Fluegel-Roncak Gallery
Art Beatus
(Hong Kong, China)
Winterlude (Vancouver)
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Fouladi Projects
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Sen, New Works and Installations by Lisa Solomon
Xavier Hufkens
(Brussels, Belgium)
Cathy Wilkes
Galerie Diehl
(Berlin, Germany)
Constantin Flondor: Über einige Flächen mit gemeinsamen Ebenen
Thompson Landry Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Dominic Besner: Humani Ex Machina
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Eric Baudelaire - The Anabasis & The Ugly One
Lisson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Florian Pumhösl
Galerie Michael Haas
(Berlin, Germany)
Gary Kuehn: Five Decades
ARNDT
(Berlin, Germany)
Geraldine Javier: Stuck in Reverse
Chambers Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Gu Wenda: Central Park
Soura Art
(Munich, Germany)
Günther Förg: Less is more
Shin Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jae-heon Lee - Abject Beauty
Galerie Reinhard Hauff
(Stuttgart, Germany)
Julika Rudelius: Liaison
Schuebbe Projects
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Kaisu Koivisto: Techno Nature
David Krut Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Locust Jones Collection
401contemporary
(Berlin, Germany)
Manuele Cerutti: Modi Di Esistenza
Contemporary By Angela Li
(Hong Kong, China)
Peter Steinhauer: Asian Markets
Anna Jill Lüpertz Gallery
(Berlin, Germany)
Pia Dehne: Project Blue Book
Galerie Greta Meert
(Brussels, Belgium)
Suzan Frecon
Samstag, 16. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie LEO.COPPI
(Berlin, Germany)
Augenblick 2013
Barbara Frigerio Contemporary Art
(Milan, Italy)
Lomoshow
MARCdePUECHREDON
(Basel, Switzerland)
Schneeweiß (Basel)
Vincent Mann Gallery
(New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
The French Collection: Impressionist & Post-Impressionist Masters of The 19th & 20th Centuries
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Albrecht Schnider 'Tor'
Davis & Langdale Company, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Bessie Jamieson: Jewelry
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG
(Berlin, Germany)
Gotthard Graubner: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle aus den Jahren 1956–2001. Bremen
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Jules de Balincourt
Galerie Rainer Klimczak
(Viersen, Germany)
Kirsten Klöckner 'BeuteKunst I+II'
Nedra Matteucci Galleries
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
LEON GASPARD: IMPRESSIONS FROM RUSSIA AND THE FARAWAY
Flowers
(London, United Kingdom)
NICOLA HICKS
Galeria Marta Cervera
(Madrid, Spain)
Nicolás Guagnini: Para los hijos de la revolución fallida
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Not Vital: Guardia (Beijing)
Galerie Thomas Schulte
(Berlin, Germany)
Richard Deacon 'Something Else'
Davis & Langdale Company, Inc.
(New York, New York, USA)
Stuart Shils: Recent Monotypes
Jim Kempner Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
The Landscapes of ‘Are You Really My Friend?’
Sonntag, 17. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galería Leandro Navarro
(Madrid, Spain)
Ben Nicholson / Gerardo Rueda: Confluencias
Galerie Heinz Holtmann
(Cologne, Germany)
Group Show
Hegau Bodensee Galerie
(Singen, Germany)
Rovaniemi II
Montag, 18. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Art Plural Gallery
(Singapore, Singapore)
Excess: The Joint Exhibition of Chinese Artist Fu Lei and American artist Dane Patterson
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Waterhouse & Dodd
(London, United Kingdom)
David Bomberg
Dienstag, 19. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Samuelis Baumgarte Galerie
(Bielefeld, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art
LEVY Galerie
(Hamburg, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Beaux Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
10 Abstract Painters
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Chris Burden: Metropolis (Studies) / Bridge / Coyote Stories
Galerie Krinzinger
(Vienna, Austria)
Gottfried Bechtold: Panamera / Ready Maids / REZ-Projekt
MAM Mario Mauroner Contemporary Art
(Vienna, Austria)
LELLO//ARNELL – Apophenia of the hidden mind (roomnumberOne)
Galerie Jeanne-Bucher / Jaeger Bucher
(Paris, France)
Matière et Mémoire : La Demeure du Patriarche
Etherton Gallery
(Tucson, Arizona, USA)
Spill - Bailey Doogan, Ann Simmons-Myers and Luis A. Jiménez Jr
The Court Gallery
(Somerset, United Kingdom)
The First 50 Years of The London Group 1913-1963
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Hosfelt Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Angelina Pwerle: Bush Plum Dreaming
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner: Berliner Straßenszenen
Beaux Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
John Bellany Memorial Exhibition
MAM Mario Mauroner Contemporary Art
(Vienna, Austria)
Lois Renner – Blooming worlds (Gound Floor)
Galerie naechst St. Stephan
(Vienna, Austria)
Michał Budny: Ashamed and Shameless
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Yinka Shonibare MBE (RA): Dreaming Rich (Hong Kong)
Mittwoch, 20. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
Meem Gallery
(Dubai, United Arab Emirates)
Abu Dhabi Art - Modern Arab Art and Contemporary Arab Art: How do you sleep at night?
Galerie Brigitte Schenk
(Cologne, Germany)
Abu Dhabi Art 2013
AB Gallery Abu Dhabi Art 2013
Galerie Kamel Mennour
(Paris, France)
ABU DHABI ART, UAE Pavilion and Manarat Al Saadiyat, Saadiyat Cultural District, Abu Dhabi, Stand / Booth H2-16
Beck & Eggeling
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art
Galerie Andreas Binder
(Munich, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art
Galerie Ludorff
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art & Antiques
Galerie Michael Werner
(Märkisch Wilmersdorf, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art 2013
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
Cologne Fine Art 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Black Sea Calling (HilgerBROTKunsthalle)
Pilar Corrias
(London, United Kingdom)
Charles Avery & Tom Morton 'It Means It Means!'
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
10 Chancery Lane Gallery - Katie de Tilly Contemporary Artists
(Hong Kong, China)
Atul Dodiya: Duplicator's Dilemma
Greenaway Art Gallery / GAGPROJECTS
(Kent Town, South Australia, Australia)
Daryl Austin: Fictions
Krobath
(Vienna, Austria)
Despina Stokou 'Baby Berlin' (Vienna)
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Eddie Peake Caustic Community (Masks And Mirrors) Sao Paulo
Waddington Custot Galleries
(London, United Kingdom)
Fausto Melotti
Alisan Fine Arts
(Hong Kong, China)
Flights if Fancy. Landscapes by TC Lai
M. Sutherland Fine Arts Ltd.
(New York, New York, USA)
FUNG MING CHIP: Experimental Calligraphy
Japan Art - Galerie Friedrich Müller
(Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
MATSUTANI. Conversions
Wasserman Projects
(Birmingham, Michigan, USA)
MR SOMEBODY & MR NOBODY
Tally Beck Contemporary
(New York, New York, USA)
Niccolo Cosme
steven harvey fine art projects
(New York, New York, USA)
Sangram Majumdar: peel
Galerie Meyer Kainer
(Vienna, Austria)
Stefan Sandner: Die gegenstandslose Welt
Donnerstag, 21. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Paris-Beijing
(Paris, France)
Ghost of a Dream 'Day is Done' (Brussels)
Photology
(Milan, Italy)
LAST. Opere recenti nella vita di JFK & JKO (Milan)
Sundaram Tagore Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Natural Selection
Kim Foster Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Particle Physical
New York Academy of Art
(New York, New York, USA)
The Franklyn Project
Brand New Gallery
(Milan, Italy)
THIS IS THE STORY OF AMERICA. EVERYBODY’S DOING WHAT THEY THINK THEY’RE SUPPOSED TO DO.
Galerie Wild
(Muehlhausen, Germany)
Winterreise
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Sandmann
(Berlin, Germany)
Aleksandra Koneva: Das ist nicht lustig!
Galerie Fahnemann
(Berlin, Germany)
An other pencil of nature. Neue Arbeiten.
Bernier/Eliades Gallery
(Athens, Greece)
Annette Messager
Ivorypress
(Madrid, Spain)
Bohnchang Koo: Slow Talk
Galerie Matignon
(Paris, France)
Claude Gaspari 'Réflexions'
Tony Wuethrich Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Conrad Jon Godly 'Berg' (Tony Wuethrich Galerie Satellite, Zürich)
Barbara Frigerio Contemporary Art
(Milan, Italy)
Daniele Cestari: Naufrago urbano
Berry Campbell
(New York, New York, USA)
Edward Avedisian: The Soho Years
Galerie Félix Marcilhac
(Paris, France)
Exposition Maurice Marinot
Greg Kucera Gallery
(Seattle, Washington, USA)
Gregory Blackstock: Homemade Sheet Music Re-arrangements
The Gallery of African Art
(London, United Kingdom)
Hassan Musa
Catto Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Ian Berry 'Denimu'
Borghi Fine Art
(Englewood, New Jersey, USA)
In-Appropriate (d): Recent Works by Justin Fontaine Maury
Wooson Gallery
(Daegu, South Korea)
Jannis Kounellis
Lisson Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Jason Martin: Painting as Sculpture (Milan)
Sabine Knust Galerie Maximilian Verlag
(Munich, Germany)
Klaus Auderer: Pangea Airlines (knust kunz editions)
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art
(New York, New York, USA)
MATTHEW WEINSTEIN
Häusler Contemporary
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Michael Venezia: Stop Looking, Start Finding. Paintings 1970 - 2013 (Zurich)
Greg Kucera Gallery
(Seattle, Washington, USA)
Miles Cleveland Goodwin: Montebella Road
Tepper Takayama Fine Arts
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
Miska Draskoczy: Gowanus Wild
Galerie Richard
(New York, New York, USA)
NYC: William Bradley: Tall Tales
John Berggruen Gallery
(San Francisco, California, USA)
Pedro S. de Movellán
Plum Blossoms Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Revolution & Kasaya: Sculptures of Huang Gang
Galerie Hafenrichter
(Nuremberg, Germany)
Robert Indiana - Prints
ClampArt
(New York, New York, USA)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Sailor: Polaroids by Jim French
de Sarthe Gallery
(Hong Kong, China)
Wang Guofeng: News
Denise Bibro Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
Warren Linn: Raw and Resolved
Donnerstag, 21. November 2013
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Richard Gray Gallery
(Chicago, Illinois, USA)
David Hockney: The Thrill is Spatial
Freitag, 22. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
kunstgaleriebonn
(Bonn, Germany)
Dóra Maurer, Esther Stocker: Entfernte Nähe
Turner Carroll Gallery
(Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA)
Idle Hands
Galerie Voss
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Mit den Augen Düsseldorfer Galeristen
James Graham & Sons
(New York, New York, USA)
Passion and Pursuit in American Art
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Atrium Gallery
(Saint Louis, Missouri, USA)
"Willem de Looper: All That Jazz..." works from the 80s and 90s
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Adam Saks: Flora Empire
Danese Corey
(New York, New York, USA)
Alternative Measures: The Small Sculptures of Dmitri Hadzi
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Anthony McCall, Sprüth Magers Berlin
AJC
(Hong Kong, China)
ART AFTER HOURS +. NEW COMMON THEATRE (Performance)
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Axel Kasseböhmer, Sprüth Magers Berlin
Walton Fine Arts
(London, United Kingdom)
Bambi II
Galerie Urs Meile, Beijing-Lucerne
(Lucerne, Switzerland)
Cheng Ran: Existence Without Air, Food, or Water (Lucerne)
Camera Work
(Berlin, Germany)
Christian Tagliavini (Auguststraße)
White Cube
(London, United Kingdom)
Friedrich Kunath I’m Running Out Of World
Somerville Manning Gallery
(Greenville, Delaware, USA)
Greg Mort: Into White
Westwood Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
Jacques Lowe: My Kennedy Years
Simon Lee
(London, United Kingdom)
Jim Shaw (Hong Kong)
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Katja Tukiainen: Beautiful World
Galerie Bob van Orsouw
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Lutz & Guggisberg: Neue Arbeiten
Danese Corey
(New York, New York, USA)
Matthias Meyer: Wetland
Galerie Forsblom
(Helsinki, Finland)
Raili Tang: The Power of the Flower
Ota Fine Arts
(Singapore, Singapore)
Rina Banerjee: What am I made of and How do you know my name? (Tokyo)
Galerie Bugdahn und Kaimer
(Düsseldorf, Germany)
Sharon Kivland: Femmes folles de leur corps
Jack Shainman Gallery
(New York, New York, USA)
SUSANA SOLANO: A meitat de camí – Halfway there
Purdy Hicks Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Tom Hunter 'Axis Mundi'
Sikkema Jenkins & Co
(New York, New York, USA)
Tony Feher: Encore
PIFO Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Wu Haizhou
Samstag, 23. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Planos de expansão | Plans for Expansion
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Art Statements
(Hong Kong, China)
Andy Wauman: What Do You Permit To Remain?
Galeria Fortes Vilaça
(São Paulo, Brazil)
Beatriz Milhazes | O Círculo e seus amigos [Galpão]
Galerie Max Hetzler
(Berlin, Germany)
Christoph Niemann (Goethestraße)
Galerie Kornfeld
(Berlin, Germany)
CIRIA: Under / Over the Raw
Kayne Griffin Corcoran
(Los Angeles, California, USA)
David Lynch: Naming
Barbara Wien Wilma Lukatsch
(Berlin, Germany)
Elisabeth Neudoerfl - unseen aspects of a city
Ronald Feldman Fine Arts
(New York, New York, USA)
GLORIOUS NOTORIOUS: 50 DANCE ARTISTS
PORTRAITS BY PEGGY JARRELL KAPLAN
Camilla Grimaldi
(London, United Kingdom)
Jackie Nickerson: Terrain
Galería Senda
(Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain)
James Clar: Data Packets
Mark Moore Gallery
(Culver City, California, USA)
Joshua Dildine - New Work
William Campbell Contemporary Art, Inc.
(Fort Worth, Texas, USA)
Julie Lazarus: ACQUAVENEZIA
Jerald Melberg Gallery
(Charlotte, North Carolina, USA)
Lee Hall: A Survey
Monica De Cardenas
(Milan, Italy)
Marie Rosen (Milano - Project Room)
Tezukayama Gallery
(Osaka, Japan)
Mariko Noda 'HOPE'
Esther Schipper
(Berlin, Germany)
Nathan Carter: The Stormy Ice Mountain Sabotage Mission of the Secret Electronic Transmission Technican
Pucker Gallery
(Boston, Massachusetts, USA)
New Directions: Ceramics by Randy Johnston
Here & Gone: Paintings by Marguerite Robichaux
Monica De Cardenas
(Milan, Italy)
Stephan Balkenhol (Milano)
Sonntag, 24. November 2013
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Hadrien de Montferrand Gallery
(Beijing, China)
Lu Chao: Black Forest
Montag, 25. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gerald Peters Gallery, NY
(New York, New York, USA)
Little New York: Artists of the Cornish Colony
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Merkur Gallery
(Istanbul, Turkey)
SİNAN DEMİRTAŞ: "THE JOURNEY"
Dienstag, 26. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Gail Severn Gallery
(Ketchum, Idaho, USA)
Preview 2014
Garis & Hahn
(New York, New York, USA)
Suddenly, There: Discovery of the Find
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Ernst Hilger
(Vienna, Austria)
Andreas Leikauf. arm, aber arrogant (triple-A and more)
Conny Dietzschold Gallery, Sydney - Cologne
(Sydney, Australia)
Island6 - Liu Dao
Moeller Fine Art
(New York, New York, USA)
JEONGMOON CHOI: PULS
Victoria Miro Gallery
(London, United Kingdom)
Stan Douglas: Disco Angola
Sprüth Magers Berlin London
(Berlin, Germany)
Stephen Shore: Something + Nothing, Sprüth Magers London
Mittwoch, 27. November 2013
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Karsten Schubert
(London, Ontario, Canada)
Roelof Louw: Rolled Lead Piece (1970)
Donnerstag, 28. November 2013
GALLERIES: ART FAIR
A Thousand Plateaus Art Space
(Chengdu, Sichuan, China)
Art 021
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Pearl Lam Galleries
(Shanghai, China)
Beyond Colour: Chinese Contemporary Art (Shanghai)
Galerie Samuel Lallouz
(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
JANIETA EYRE: I SHOULD HAVE BEGUN WITH THIS
Galerie Nichido
(Tokyo, Japan)
small works (nichido contemporary art)
Sin Sin Fine Art
(Hong Kong, China)
The Heart Charity Group Exhibition
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Yvon Lambert
(Paris, France)
Andres Serrano 'Cuba'
Kukje Gallery
(Seoul, South Korea)
Anselm Reyle
Galleri Brandstrup
(Oslo, Norway)
Bjørn Båsen: Ascent
Galerie Matignon
(Paris, France)
Eric Lepoureau, 'Peintures récentes'
Freitag, 29. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Chemould Prescott Road
(Mumbai, Maharashtra, India)
Aesthetic Bind | Phantomata. Third of Five exhibitions Curated by Geeta Kapur
MARTIN ASBAEK GALLERY
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Bluebottle Coffee
Avant Gallery
(Miami Beach, Florida, USA)
BODIES EXHIBIT: GUY LE BAUBE AND NATHAN SAWAYA
Galerie Thomas Modern
(Munich, Germany)
Licht. Dan Flavin, Francois Morellet, Keith Sonnier
Galerie Sébastien Bertrand
(Geneva, Switzerland)
Yarisal & Kublitz 'Prayer Outbox'
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Annet Gelink Gallery
(Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
David Maljkovic: Afterform
Galerie Deschler
(Berlin, Germany)
Deborah Sengl: Via Dolorosa (Basement)
Galerija Fotografija
(Ljubljana, Slovenia)
DEFINING YOUR PHOTOGRAPHIC IDENTITY (Workshop by Diana Lui)
Rosenfeld Porcini
(London, United Kingdom)
Emmanuel Barcilon: Penetrating Stillness
KOW Berlin
(Berlin, Germany)
Franz Erhard Walther: Körperformen / Body-Shapes
V1 Gallery
(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Grazing Blitz
Kunsthandel Wolfgang Werner KG
(Berlin, Germany)
K.O. Götz: Werke 1947–2012 (catalogue). Berlin
Galerie Buchholz
(Cologne, Germany)
Wolfgang Tillmans (Fasanenstr. 30, 10719 Berlin)
Samstag, 30. November 2013
GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN
Galerie Boisserée, J. & W. Boisserée GmbH
(Cologne, Germany)
ACCROCHAGE. Neuankäufe und ausgewählte Exponate aus den Beständen
Blain|Southern
(London, United Kingdom)
ANALOG | Group Exhibition (Berlin)
Ingleby Gallery
(Edinburgh, Scotland)
'Once upon a time and a very good time it was...'
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
Salvatore Arancio, Rachel Cattle & Steve Richards and James Pyman: project
Galerie Valentin
(Montreal, Quebec, Canada)
Small Size Works: Group Exhibition
Galerie Michael W. Schmalfuss
(Berlin, Germany)
WHAT IS A MAN. MENSCHEN UND HÜLLEN
EINZELAUSSTELLUNGEN
Tony Wuethrich Galerie
(Basel, Switzerland)
Conrad Jon Godly 'Berg' (Basel)
Oxenberg Art
(Miami, Florida, USA)
FERNANDO VIGNOLI'S DYNAMIC OIL PAINTINGS: From Babel to Basel
Dierking
(Zurich, Switzerland)
Hans Bischoffshausen 'Paris und Zero - Werke der 1950er und 60er Jahre'
Aurel Scheibler
(Berlin, Germany)
Jonathan Bragdon: Landscape
Maureen Paley
(London, United Kingdom)
Kaye Donachie
Ruth Bachofner Gallery
(Santa Monica, California, USA)
Laura Fayer - Second Nature
Galerie Chantal Crousel
(Paris, France)
Mona Hatoum
Galerie Richard Ruberl
(Vienna, Austria)
Paul Landerl: Passing by
Galerie Koch-Westenhoff
(Lubeck, Germany)
Reiner Wagner: Neue Arbeiten
Stephen Bulger Gallery
(Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
SUMMER LOVIN’: A Group Show